HomeCOVID-19 ENG → Real Time Data

COVID-19 — Real-Time Data

Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country or Territory

Total Cases: 0. New Cases: 6,962,493. Total Recovered: 4,098. Total Deaths: 122,172. New Deaths: 401,544.

Real-time data collected from official reports, directly from Government's communication channels or indirectly, through local media sources when deemed reliable. Team of analysts and researchers are validated data from over 5,000 sources. Data date/time: June 7, 2020. 01:37:35.
Country, OtherTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsTotal RecoveredActive CasesSerious, CriticalT Cases / 1M p*Deaths / 1M pTotal TestsTests / 1M p
1USA1,987,64821,940112,077687746,9818,3351,128,59017,0216,00733920,724,82062,637330,869,944
2Brazil671,46425,45835,919872302,08413,432333,4618,3183,160169999,8364,706212,455,128
3Russia458,6898,8555,725197221,3888,708231,5762,3003,1433912,388,96884,896145,930,359
4Spain288,39033227,1351N/AN/AN/A6176,1685804,063,84386,92046,753,591
5UK284,8681,55740,465204N/AN/AN/A6044,1985965,438,71280,14467,861,743
6India246,62210,4386,946297118,6955,462120,9818,94417954,524,3173,2811,379,048,498
7Italy234,80127033,84672165,0781,29735,8772933,8835604,187,05769,24560,467,569
8Peru191,7584,3585,30113982,7313,517103,7261,0625,8221611,173,00335,61232,938,493
9Germany185,6962828,7696168,9004008,0275952,2171054,348,88051,91783,765,996
10Iran169,4252,2698,20975132,0382,29729,1782,5782,019981,040,28912,39783,915,513
11Turkey169,2188784,66921135,3221,92229,2275912,008552,303,25827,33084,274,682
12France153,63457929,1423170,80630253,6861,0592,3544471,384,63321,21665,263,909
13Chile127,7455,2461,5419395,63130,5731,5246,68781687,51035,98619,104,748
14Mexico110,0264,34613,17062578,5903,14218,266378854102324,8972,522128,836,832
15Saudi Arabia98,8693,1216763471,7911,17526,4021,4842,84319933,20126,83634,774,012
16Canada95,0577227,7737053,6141,04633,6701,7382,5202061,830,49848,53037,719,025
17Pakistan93,9834,7341,9359732,5811,38359,4671114269660,5082,995220,568,077
18Qatar67,1951,70051242,5271,59224,61723823,93218251,39189,5332,807,805
19Bangladesh63,0262,6358463513,32552148,85513835384,8512,338164,573,672
20Belgium59,0721659,5801416,1907833,3021215,098827923,82079,73411,586,214
21Belarus47,751883263423,01594924,473925,05328609,67164,5199,449,526
22Netherlands47,3351836,0116N/AN/AN/A972,763351388,11322,65417,132,352
23South Africa45,9732,5399524424,2581,17020,76320877616891,66815,04859,254,905
24Sweden43,8871144,65617N/AN/AN/A1984,347461275,50027,29110,094,947
25Ecuador41,5753,53420,56817,4732522,359201120,8456,85717,623,415
26UAE38,268626275121,06172416,93213,873282,500,000252,9899,881,840
27Colombia38,0271,3921,2056014,38274422,44033574824399,5057,85750,844,444
28Singapore37,52734425124,55935012,94346,4184408,49569,8625,847,148
29Portugal34,3513821,474920,80728112,070583,368145873,99885,69810,198,608
30Egypt32,6121,4971,198328,53838022,8764131912135,0001,321102,189,071
31Kuwait31,1314872541019,2821,00511,5951807,29860311,62473,0494,265,955
32Switzerland30,956201,92128,700100335283,579222419,98048,5518,650,247
33Indonesia30,5149931,801319,90746418,8061127394,0681,442273,318,704
34Ukraine26,5145507771511,81244013,92530160618414,5429,47543,750,132
35Poland25,9865761,1531612,64123112,192160687301,038,28127,43237,849,296
36Ireland25,183201,678822,698807365,104340348,41670,6174,933,861
37Philippines21,34071499474,44111115,905821959420,1143,838109,475,626
38Argentina21,037642106,1809214,21527446614189,2784,19145,166,698
39Romania20,2901871,322614,4192744,5491531,05469496,40825,79319,245,644
40Afghanistan19,551582327181,8306817,39419503845,9001,18138,860,571
41Dominican Republic19,1954875361111,9191836,7401101,7714990,1418,31510,840,235
42Israel17,752190295415,042162,415291,93032637,86369,3519,197,590
43Japan17,10339914715,0791071,110991357311,4472,462126,501,158
44Austria16,8985567215,78947437171,87775485,91253,9739,002,889
45Oman16,016930723,45112,493673,14314105,77220,7545,096,376
46Panama15,4633709,7195,374773,5888672,69716,8684,309,767
47Bahrain14,3835482429,0564715,303158,47814361,376213,0011,696,592
48Bolivia12,728483427121,7398110,56231,0913728,2392,42211,661,480
49Kazakhstan12,5111995317,1352325,323626673915,90448,82118,760,630
50Armenia12,36454719073,7202078,454104,1736466,67422,5032,962,876
51Nigeria12,23338934293,8261308,065759274,999365205,738,192
52Denmark11,92449587110,72168616152,059101696,334120,2485,790,832
53Serbia11,74174248111,0564,125437141,34328269,18530,8018,739,599
54S. Korea11,7195127310,531259151522951,005,30519,60951,266,282
55Iraq11,0981,252318334,9043315,876602768294,4447,33340,152,757
56Algeria10,05011569886,6311782,721242291643,791,767
57Czechia9,567383276,88542,3551289331468,37543,74210,707,664
58Moldova9,51126433185,4502103,7303062,3578258,52114,5054,034,565
59Ghana9,4622944423,547905,87133051226,7417,30931,023,387
60Norway8,53192388,13815551,57444257,30347,4885,418,299
61Malaysia8,3033711716,635251,55152574560,73817,34132,336,127
62Morocco8,151802087,31547628152216289,4577,84936,879,268
63Cameroon7,59920721274,587122,80028287826,493,910
64Australia7,25541026,6907463228541,603,02762,91625,478,762
65Azerbaijan7,2393798424,0241533,131667148328,38532,40810,132,778
66Finland6,964233225,80084271,25758200,50036,1905,540,151
67Guatemala6,485331216581,053745,21653621231,4271,75717,890,679
68Sudan6,081216359122,014903,7081398401943,769,644
69Honduras5,971912485677295,046136042514,7901,4959,892,998
70Tajikistan4,45383482,583921,82246859,521,091
71Senegal4,249944722,5122361,69015254349,1802,94316,708,875
72Djibouti4,16946261,8151082,3284,2242635,16535,630986,952
73Guinea4,11757232,8571901,23724314214,4071,09913,104,342
74Uzbekistan4,094871713,26821809131220748,55522,38933,433,825
75Luxembourg4,03531103,88833716,45417684,934135,845625,225
76Hungary3,9902054532,279341,1662141356206,85321,4099,661,922
77DRC3,878114821537253,25943089,338,858
78Ivory Coast3,557126361,7501461,771135130,6121,16326,326,964
79Nepal3,235323132365322,8571110229,9127,90129,097,598
80Thailand3,1042582,971751440420,5296,02669,788,308
81Gabon3,101218332,247131,396916,7307,5302,221,643
82Haiti3,07233250242,99827046,62658211,392,561
83Greece2,980131801,3741,426928617193,92918,60010,426,255
84El Salvador2,93485531,281321,600584528104,06016,0496,483,981
85North Macedonia2,91512515121,64081,124341,3997235,47117,0262,083,380
86Bulgaria2,7118416011,5451551,006123902389,90212,9326,951,664
87Bosnia and Herzegovina2,6061591,96847947944869,65421,2223,282,088
88Kenya2,600126834706631,811748294,5071,76153,680,055
89Somalia2,28985823431131,7762144515,857,611
90Croatia2,24710412,12182225472568,51416,6834,106,842
91Cuba2,17340831,855723531927116,46810,28211,327,066
92Venezuela2,145203341,7917501,009,52435,49528,441,089
93Mayotte2,079251,523531127,635928,15029,930272,300
94Kyrgyzstan1,97438221,3602059253033127,05119,4986,516,228
95Ethiopia1,934129201281191,63327170136,8681,193114,739,889
96Estonia1,93121691,67581871,4565289,00067,0951,326,476
97Maldives1,9011881763461,13093,5211528,94053,609539,834
98Sri Lanka1,814131189133912185073,9963,45721,407,188
99Iceland1,806101,79425,2952962,768184,021341,091
100Lithuania1,70511711,321193131762626331,229121,5742,724,507
101CAR1,570119513781,528325115,8813,2924,823,511
102Slovakia1,5282281,3791212805188,23534,4795,459,469
103Mali1,52338903845295887543,48317220,203,690
104New Zealand1,504221,48113014291,19458,2145,002,100
105Slovenia1,48451091,359167145284,24440,5232,078,919
106Guinea-Bissau1,368121531,20369661,5007641,964,376
107Lebanon1,32082917685234193493,90713,7546,827,373
108Equatorial Guinea1,306122001,09493398,2685,9091,399,153
109Costa Rica1,263351070165523248229,1405,7245,090,858
110Albania1,232203419251527354281216,0635,5812,878,001
111Nicaragua1,11846370702 16976,618,915
112Hong Kong1,106341,04835421480202,93027,0847,492,751
113Paraguay1,090311532165472153236,3735,1047,126,251
114Zambia1,0897912170159028,2361,53918,342,575
115Tunisia1,08749977861192454,6534,62811,809,865
116Latvia1,086125781280357513116,53561,7421,887,445
117Madagascar1,026518121211806837013,23047927,634,723
118South Sudan9941069788903,35630011,184,347
119Niger970465 8674384036,18725624,132,092
120Cyprus960181807135479615125,312103,8421,206,752
121Mauritania94764496104357947204117,6541,6504,639,954
122Sierra Leone946174816002029811967,964,638
123Burkina Faso8885376557043320,857,394
124Andorra8525174160711,0286603,75048,53977,257
125Uruguay84511237265964243748,02913,8303,472,922
126Chad836691672159551416,387,798
127Georgia808313663131326203361,39515,3893,989,660
128Jordan795119586152005780217,90521,37210,195,993
129Diamond Princess71213651484
130Congo683482222102845112445,507,429
131San Marino68042428210120,0441,2384,749139,98133,926
132French Guiana6395013482729012,1443298,069
133Malta6272959613221,4202074,469168,686441,465
134Jamaica595410385172002201313,9934,7272,960,293
135Uganda59336 825111399,0922,17245,621,966
136Channel Islands56324651253,24026510,25559,021173,751
137Cabo Verde54265240129797691,3072,353555,558
138Tanzania5092118330579059,597,011
139Sao Tome and Principe49912684192,28055175800218,853
140Togo48721324023459221,8122,6408,263,626
141Yemen4821311123348164120429,775,362
142Réunion4801411684536117,20019,221894,871
143Palestine4643400236191044,8768,8135,092,199
144Taiwan4437429719073,2253,07523,813,918
145Rwanda431112283114633075,0135,80312,926,993
146Malawi40945535032106,26032819,090,825
147Mozambique409552126728113012,34339631,185,050
148Liberia345113018591306865,048,427
149Mauritius3371032432658131,516103,4231,271,628
150Isle of Man3362431203,9532825,12360,26985,002
151Vietnam3291 3072213275,0002,82797,277,260
152Montenegro324931505161413,18620,995628,061
153Eswatini322173224395527836,5515,6511,159,314
154Zimbabwe27914433242 19052,2183,51714,847,136
155Benin261315110722040,9003,38112,098,003
156Libya256175521993708,8401,2886,864,522
157Myanmar240461565784033,58761854,384,701
158Martinique20214989053837375,284
159Mongolia1932 711122145916,0624,9053,274,394
160Faeroe Islands187 18703,82810,257209,96548,851
161Gibraltar1751 1552205,1948,908264,39533,692
162Guadeloupe1641414461410354,97512,434400,120
163Cayman Islands164193702,4971513,947212,39065,667
164Guyana154112803623196151,7972,285786,295
165Bermuda14191141822,2631447,891126,67662,293
166Brunei 141213811323520,61947,163437,184
167Comoros141926712721622868,181
168Syria12516585617017,467,375
169Cambodia125 12321723,1561,38616,702,170
170Trinidad and Tobago117810818463,3872,4211,399,184
171Bahamas103111627302262282,1945,583392,980
172Aruba1013980946282,17420,368106,735
173Suriname10010199017121,1651,987586,264
174Monaco99493212,52410216,200413,02339,223
175Barbados9278141320245,87020,428287,352
176Angola88242436013010,00030532,782,300
177Burundi83201451237703823211,861,964
178Liechtenstein82155262,1512690023,60938,121
179Sint Maarten771561111,79735047010,97142,841
180French Polynesia60 6002144,04014,388280,797
181Bhutan48 11376219,00424,648771,004
182Macao45 45069648,693
183Saint Martin41333511,0627861415,90038,617
184Botswana401231617024,00610,2242,348,017
185Eritrea39 390113,542,858
186Namibia294 1613114,5881,8082,537,459
187Antigua and Barbuda2632031266312462,51397,873
188Gambia2612141101,9077912,411,208
189St. Vincent Grenadines26 15112346005,409110,916
190Timor-Leste24 24 0181,5681,1911,316,552
191Grenada23 22122043,51631,257112,488
192Curaçao21115 512869856,004164,048
193New Caledonia20 182707,05524,728285,305
194Belize1921614851,7414,384397,087
195Laos19 18137,8241,0777,267,859
196Saint Lucia19 1811041,2046,559183,570
197Dominica18 1622505347,41971,974
198Fiji18 180202,4312,713895,996
199Saint Kitts and Nevis15 1502824037,57953,173
200Falkland Islands13 1303,744535154,0903,472
201Greenland13 1302292,28840,30856,763
202Turks and Caicos121110310261924,96438,679
203Vatican City12 1210014,981801
204Montserrat1111002,2042006112,2204,992
205Seychelles11 11011298,305
206MS Zaandam927
207Western Sahara9162152596,187
208British Virgin Islands8170265331675,52730,217
209Papua New Guinea8 8004,6465208,934,255
210Caribbean Netherlands7 7026742416,18026,206
211St. Barth6 6060813713,8739,875
212Lesotho4 2221,5157082,141,070
213Anguilla3 30200412,73414,994
214Saint Pierre Miquelon1 101735,796
215China83,03034,63478,32926725831,439,323,776
Total:06,962,493122,172401,5444,0983,196,86070,65112,920249316,07055

____
(*) / 1M p — Per 1 Million Population
Cases reads Confirmed Cases

Credits: Worldometers.info
Publishing Date: 7 June 2020
Place of publication: Dover, Delaware, U.S.A.