HomeCOVID-19 ENG → Real Time Data

COVID-19 — Real-Time Data

Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country or Territory

Total Cases: 0. New Cases: 41,992,013. Total Recovered: 564. Total Deaths: 24,426. New Deaths: 1,142,731.

Real-time data collected from official reports, directly from Government's communication channels or indirectly, through local media sources when deemed reliable. Team of analysts and researchers are validated data from over 5,000 sources. Data date/time: October 23, 2020. 04:28:47.
Country, OtherTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathsNew DeathsTotal RecoveredActive CasesSerious, CriticalT Cases / 1M p*Deaths / 1M pTotal TestsTests / 1M p
1USA8,661,651228,3815,655,3012,777,96915,90926,120689129,804,568391,442331,605,717
2India7,759,640117,3366,946,325695,9798,9445,6068598,670,36371,2831,384,197,100
3Brazil5,332,634155,9624,785,297391,3758,31825,03373217,900,00084,026213,028,086
4Russia1,463,30625,2421,107,988330,0762,30010,02617355,683,929381,517145,954,044
5Spain1,090,52134,521N/AN/AN/A1,96623,32173815,503,165331,54446,760,445
6Argentina1,053,650 27,957851,854173,8394,61123,2476172,741,41660,48545,324,050
7France999,04334,210108,599856,2342,31915,29552414,182,285217,12565,318,605
8Colombia990,27029,636893,71266,9222,11519,3985814,615,61490,41351,050,295
9Peru879,87633,984796,71949,1731,09226,5721,0264,316,879130,36833,112,973
10Mexico874,1716,61287,894479636,3914,354149,8862,6176,7586802,249,61917,392129,350,970
11UK810,46744,347N/AN/AN/A71111,91965230,809,168453,09767,996,899
12South Africa710,51518,843642,56049,11254611,9343164,633,67177,82659,538,871
13Iran550,75731,650442,67476,4334,8956,5313754,628,86654,89484,323,792
14Chile497,13113,792469,76513,57475925,9377204,005,923209,00119,166,996
15Italy465,72636,968259,456169,3029927,70661214,132,421233,84960,433,937
16Iraq442,16410,465371,82659,87344610,9192582,705,94166,81940,496,374
17Germany403,87410,044306,10087,7301,0304,81612019,276,507229,84583,867,475
18Bangladesh394,8275,747310,53278,5482,390352,221,36913,447165,196,323
19Indonesia377,54112,959301,00663,5761,376474,211,13815,346274,416,492
20Philippines363,8886,783312,33344,7721,5623,307624,482,72340,741110,029,593
21Turkey355,5289,584310,02735,9171,5994,20211312,876,267152,16784,619,153
22Saudi Arabia343,7745,250330,1818,3437919,8281507,562,663216,19934,980,060
23Pakistan325,4806,702309,1369,6425911,465304,177,27018,800222,199,700
24Ukraine322,8796,043134,898181,9381777,3971382,880,10565,98043,650,873
25Israel308,2472,319288,33717,59158233,5142524,347,493472,6779,197,590
26Belgium270,13216,74610,5884922,213496237,33157323,2779124,375,231377,00211,605,326
27Netherlands262,4056,919N/AN/AN/A48315,3044042,872,319167,51417,146,709
28Czechia223,0651,84587,225133,99573520,8181721,929,608180,08210,715,187
29Poland214,6864,019102,204108,4638125,6741064,159,590109,94437,833,614
30Canada209,1489,862175,80523,4812155,5272619,397,664248,32337,844,565
31Romania196,0046,163141,08948,75277810,2103212,961,562154,27119,197,172
32Morocco186,7313,132154,48129,1186525,041853,130,76684,51237,045,375
33Ecuador156,45112,500134,1879,7643598,826705509,51428,74517,725,220
34Nepal148,509812102,82044,8775,069281,350,15246,08529,296,880
35Bolivia140,4452178,58426106,95062024,9117111,981732325,34027,75511,721,964
36Qatar130,462228127,3282,9063846,46481908,883323,6992,807,805
37Panama127,2272,612103,39821,21712029,345602607,766140,1814,335,582
38Dominican Republic122,8732,212100,92019,74115811,292203554,73650,98010,881,517
39UAE120,710474113,3646,87212,1604812,102,8741,219,1619,927,214
40Kuwait119,420730110,7147,97612627,837170857,707199,9344,289,952
41Oman111,8371,14797,94912,74120221,733223376,70073,2055,145,857
42Kazakhstan110,0861791,796105,3852,9052215,841953,309,626175,61518,845,906
43Portugal109,5412,24564,53142,76520010,7532203,093,526303,66310,187,366
44Sweden108,9695,930N/AN/AN/A3910,7695861,925,218190,26110,118,821
45Egypt106,0606,16698,6241,270411,03060135,0001,312102,923,202
46Guatemala103,1723,58092,6656,92755,726199399,96022,19918,016,720
47Costa Rica100,6161,25161,16238,20319719,696245271,39453,1265,108,507
48Switzerland97,0192,04655,70039,27310711,1852361,701,377196,1418,674,248
49Japan94,5241,68587,6665,173150748132,506,39619,836126,354,762
50Ethiopia91,6931,39645,26045,037306792121,423,50512,290115,824,643
51Honduras91,5094312,604837,13279151,773259,194262213,20421,4219,952,870
52Belarus90,38094581,5017,9349,5661002,294,631242,8619,448,349
53Venezuela88,41675982,2845,3731173,112272,022,94971,20428,410,622
54Bahrain79,21130875,8403,0632946,0751791,659,781965,4481,719,183
55Austria71,84494153,97016,9331617,9631042,018,402223,7119,022,368
56Armenia70,8361,13149,78719,91823,891381362,293122,1912,964,973
57Moldova69,5681,64150,42217,50579517,258407338,53283,9824,031,019
58Lebanon67,02755231,40935,0662419,834811,112,223163,1836,815,821
59Uzbekistan64,439540 61,6582,2412521,917161,377,91540,98733,618,116
60Nigeria61,8051,12756,9853,69372985595,2832,866207,684,434
61Singapore57,9412857,829849,88053,486,260594,4585,864,599
62Paraguay57,5261,26238,18718,0771408,035176339,47747,4167,159,520
63Algeria55,3571,88838,61814,851331,2554344,092,885
64Ireland54,4761,87123,36429,2413710,9953781,502,919303,3264,954,799
65Kyrgyzstan54,0061,12246,7266,158248,236171392,22359,8166,557,145
66Libya52,62076829,05722,7957,626111285,35841,3566,900,014
67Hungary52,2121,30515,25435,6531975,409135935,84296,9529,652,646
68Palestine49,13443542,5446,1559,56485485,71694,5465,137,355
69Ghana47,53831246,78943791,52010514,42216,45131,270,216
70Azerbaijan47,41864840,6196,1514,664641,260,193123,94410,167,450
71Kenya47,212 87033,05013,29287216632,66911,68854,130,921
72Jordan46,4414817,34038,620554,538471,666,169162,80010,234,431
73Tunisia45,892 7405,03240,1201683,87162311,00226,23011,856,801
74Myanmar41,0081,00521,14418,85975218566,22210,38554,523,001
75Afghanistan40,6261,50533,8315,290931,03738118,9803,03639,194,341
76Denmark37,76369430,8776,192176,5121204,756,765820,3365,798,559
77Serbia37,53678331,5365,217244,301901,263,246144,7638,726,295
78Bosnia and Herzegovina37,3141,05125,98910,27411,396321286,33587,4473,274,379
79Slovakia35,3301158,76326,452836,47021651,175119,2535,460,469
80Bulgaria34,9301,06417,83316,0331125,039153663,63995,7376,931,913
81El Salvador32,26293627,9043,422524,966144453,72669,8436,496,385
82Croatia29,85040622,0647,380467,28599421,648102,9094,097,279
83 Greece28,2165499,98917,678902,711531,609,040154,61110,407,015
84Australia27,4761090525,1591,4121,074358,462,193330,67025,591,088
85S. Korea25,698155455223,717701,5266250192,528,62149,30751,282,985
86North Macedonia25,47387418,0476,5522512,227420229,246110,0372,083,347
87Malaysia23,80420415,4178,1839073361,956,01060,19732,493,612
88Georgia22,8031789,40113,2245,72045800,789200,8623,986,764
89Cameroon21,57042520,1171,0286180616149,0005,57126,745,630
90Ivory Coast20,39012120,0881817675183,4006,90126,575,786
91Albania18,25046510,3957,390206,344162111,56438,7802,876,812
92Slovenia17,6462117,29910,136628,488101307,243147,7822,079,027
93Norway17,23427911,8635,09263,171511,528,498281,2655,434,377
94 Madagascar16,81023816,21535716602985,4073,06127,905,963
95Montenegro16,25925312,0933,9132625,88640383,301132,626628,091
96Zambia16,03534615,16852186519218,23111,77218,538,864
97Senegal15,50832114,0261,161591919199,98511,85016,877,024
98Finland14,2553559,8004,10072,572641,351,599243,8215,543,410
99Sudan13,7248366,7646,1243111944,159,499
100Namibia12,46013310,6091,71834,87752119,52346,7812,554,958
101Luxembourg12,3331408,4743,719819,604223972,4571,545,801629,096
102Guinea11,6357110,4741,09024879540,9983,09613,240,120
103Mozambique11,559819,2262,2523673175,8705,58031,518,901
104Maldives11,3583710,3839381220,90068150,743277,380543,454
105DRC11,09730410,379414123390,377,604
106Uganda11,041987,2103,7332392529,23611,46246,173,226
107Tajikistan10,653819,7248481,10989,602,646
108French Guiana10,342699,995278234,35722972,753241,689301,019
109Haiti9,0072317,3111,4657872031,3872,74211,445,342
110Gabon8,901548,47936833,97124218,56897,5042,241,642
111Lithuania8,6631253,7734,765183,19646925,758341,5842,710,191
112Jamaica8,6001794,0954,32682,9006090,84630,6372,965,191
113Angola8,5822603,3055,01732259885,2132,56933,172,398
114Zimbabwe8,2422367,74226455216162,95810,91514,929,341
115Cabo Verde8,122916,9401,0912314,55916387,480156,816557,850
116Mauritania7,6501637,36911831,6323584,40718,0114,686,528
117Guadeloupe7,3291152,1995,0153518,31628765,030162,516400,145
118Cuba6,4211285,871422356711763,34267,40711,324,450
119Sri Lanka6,287143,5612,7122930415,24319,36721,441,207
120Bahamas6,1351303,7052,3001115,55533032,66682,823394,406
121Botswana5,923219274,97512,5039279,070117,9462,366,083
122Malawi5,8741834,7649274305959,0523,06319,279,179
123Eswatini5,8141165,468230194,99510045,87039,4121,163,873
124Djibouti5,522615,389725,5646183,38284,020992,411
125Trinidad and Tobago5,4461033,8761,467143,8877431,84622,7331,400,901
126Nicaragua5,4341554,2251,054817236,648,840
127Hong Kong5,2811055,01915713703143,587,019477,2627,515,821
128Syria5,2672601,6553,3522991517,629,300
129French Polynesia5,161193,5361,6061818,3406826,35593,652281,413
130Congo5,156923,8871,177927175,559,166
131Suriname5,1541094,9955058,76118517,72330,128588,258
132Malta5,137493,3841,704611,625111308,790698,762441,910
133Equatorial Guinea5,074834,9613013,5815964,48545,5161,416,749
134Rwanda5,017344,8031803843540,13641,39213,049,298
135Réunion5,015194,445551105,5892135,41939,473897,294
136CAR4,862621,9242,87621,0011332,7116,7374,855,439
137Aruba4,389364,120233441,05433737,370349,556106,907
138Iceland4,268113,0981,159312,48232333,568975,542341,931
139Estonia4,247713,36681013,20154248,156187,0311,326,814
140Mayotte4,203442,9641,195315,29416013,00047,306274,807
141Latvia3,958491,3572,55292,10626408,179217,1651,879,579
142Somalia3,8971023,166629243616,026,656
143Guyana3,8771172,853907164,92214917,62522,374787,733
144Andorra3,811632,4701,2782249,299815137,4571,778,13677,304
145Thailand3,719593,5141461530977,85413,99869,854,639
146Gambia3,6591192,6608801,5014918,5647,6172,437,093
147Mali3,4401322,608700168667,7923,31920,426,114
148Cyprus3,154251,4441,68552,60621446,224368,7541,210,085
149Belize2,99558461,826701,12317,49111520,45851,166399,832
150South Sudan2,872551,2901,527256512,0441,07211,234,173
151Uruguay2,701532,204444777715292,52584,1203,477,482
152Benin2,557412,3301862093238,10519,48612,219,007
153Burkina Faso2,414651,869480115321,075,888
154Guinea-Bissau2,403411,81854451,212211,982,090
155Sierra Leone2,340731,77749029298,026,361
156Martinique2,25724982,135196,0166442,504113,291375,174
157Togo2,139521,5745132576110,96813,3098,337,512
158Yemen2,0575971,344116692030,025,415
159Lesotho1,923439619198952022,10510,2932,147,511
160New Zealand1,914251,8315838351,047,994209,5115,002,100
161Chad1,410961,2239185616,567,528
162Liberia1,385821,2782522721630,3325,9555,093,694
163Niger1,215691,12818950334,6701,41724,466,905
164Vietnam1,148351,049641201,246,48012,77097,609,537
165Sao Tome and Principe93515898224,242685,90226,778220,401
166Curaçao804150929414,893611,11267,632164,302
167San Marino8024271149223,6211,2378,927262,92233,953
168Channel Islands784486597724,496275141,888813,769174,359
169Sint Maarten76922681 66617,8735114,792111,37543,026
170Diamond Princess71213659404
171Turks and Caicos69866893117,9541543,922100,88038,878
172Gibraltar630 4951351318,70160,2981,789,89633,688
173Papua New Guinea5837545 3165027,0033,0018,998,719
174Burundi55114975346044,5263,71111,997,044
175Taiwan54874974423099,8004,18823,830,240
176Saint Martin53884221081213,8422066,072156,22138,868
177Comoros5177494165918875,231
178Tanzania5092118330578060,245,765
179Faeroe Islands490 4731710,016148,3763,032,97248,921
180Eritrea457 391661283,561,504
181Mauritius42510386293348260,973205,0991,272,427
182Isle of Man3482432134,08628215,509182,08885,173
183Bhutan332 30626429162,417209,779774,229
184Mongolia328 31216110084,05825,5153,294,460
185Cambodia286 280617170,49510,15516,790,066
186Liechtenstein282115812357,390262,20057,64938,162
187Monaco28122334657,1455151,9531,321,01839,328
188Cayman Islands23612152013,5781545,017682,48965,960
189Barbados2247207107792431,982111,248287,485
190Bermuda188917543,02214578,6901,264,99162,206
191Seychelles151 14831,5325,20052,77398,536
192Caribbean Netherlands1503121265,7041142,890109,89426,298
193Brunei 1483 1432337765,663149,651438,774
194Antigua and Barbuda1223107121,243313,36634,28498,180
195St. Barth77 66117,7893,526356,6669,886
196British Virgin Islands7117002,344335,193171,42630,293
197St. Vincent Grenadines68 6446126,08054,750111,050
198Macao46 460714,2386,499652,056
199Saint Lucia42 27152289,59752,189183,888
200Fiji33230137212,12513,495898,460
201Dominica33 2944583,95554,89972,042
202Timor-Leste29 281229,8957,4621,326,103
203Grenada27 2432406,25255,482112,685
204Vatican City27 151233,666802
205New Caledonia27 2709415,18053,013286,346
206Laos24 222362,1338,5027,307,971
207Saint Kitts and Nevis19 1903562,82853,04253,316
208Greenland17 16129910,273180,85956,801
209Saint Pierre Miquelon16 1242,7662,222384,0975,785
210Montserrat1311202,60420048396,7354,993
211Falkland Islands13 1303,7042,682764,1033,510
212Western Sahara10181172601,781
213 MS Zaandam927
214Solomon Islands4 31696139691,979
215Anguilla3 301991,32988,34115,044
216Wallis and Futuna1 18911,176
217 China85,747184,63480,865152483603160,000,000111,1631,439,323,776
Total:041,992,01324,4261,142,73156430,698,1696,41636,7303461,552,245135

____
(*) / 1M p — Per 1 Million Population
Cases reads Confirmed Cases

Credits: Worldometers.info
Publishing Date: 23 October 2020
Place of publication: Dover, Delaware, U.S.A.